Volunteer of the Year
2007 Ross McLean
2007 Carol Sheppard
2008 Grant Ehrhardt
2009 Albert McMaster
2010 Don McIlraith
2010 Jack Morgan
2010 Fred Nix
2012 Jean Kerins
2013 Jane Greenhouse
2014 Ron Savage
2015 Colleen Darrell
2016 Ros Rossetti
2017 Deborah Sturdevant    

Susan Oleskevich Award
1996 Ken Ingham
1997 Laurence Christie
1997 Charles Grant
1998 Barry Westhouse
1999 Graham McCallum
2000 James Swalwell
2000 Frank Holley
2001 Clayton & Anne Roberts
2001 Elsa Karha
2003 James & Ann Couse
2004 George & Joan Bowman
2005 Dave Sheppard
2006 Ralph Tremills
2006 Tys Murra
2007 John Cunningham
2007 Robert Light
2008 Frank Bouma
2009 Mac McDonald
2010 Dennis Gallant
2011 John Hollingsworth
2012 Ralph Tremills
2013 Ron Spotton
2014 Andrew Costley
2015 Rose-Mary Mitter
2016 Rick Edwards
2017 Richard Pomeroy 

Calypso Orchid Award
2000 Peninsula Bruce Trail Club
2000 Chippewas of Nawash First Nations
2001 John Burton
2001 Margaret Reed
2003 George Francis
2005 K. Elizabeth Kümmling
2006 Walter M. Tovell
2006 Leonard O. Gertler
2007 Bruce Krug
2008 David Moule
2011 KEEN Canada
2012 Ned Morgan
2013 Bruce Trail Expedition for Kids
2015 Kevin Warburton
2016 The Town of Blue Mountains
2017 Anne Clock

Honorary Members

Robert Bateman
Frank Birch
Edna & Walter Blacklock
Bruce & Ruth Calvert
Barbara & Bill Cannon
Annie Carlisle
Betty Carter
Margaret Cooper
E Cserhalmi
May Denreyer
Hamish Duthie & Lynn Allen
Tom East
Helen English
Gord Fenton
Lily Forler
Ila and Vic Franklin
Ron Gatis 
Philip Gosling
Jean Gosling
Cy Hauch
Robert Lee
Peter Leeney
Ray Lowes
Alex & Christine Matulewicz
Janice McClelland
Jim Mcdonald
Ross & Janet McLean
Cathie Mills
Paul Naray
Syd Pearce
Norman Pearson
Muriel and John Poste
Ian Reid
George Robinson 
Malcolm Sanderson
Trudy Senesi
Alan Shaw
Maureen Smith
Trevor Stock & Irmgard Richter
Fred Turner
Chris Walker
Martin Walsh 
Mike & Gwyn Webb
Barry & Marilyn Westhouse

BTC Head Office Volunteer Award
1998 The Mop Brigade
2006 Cheryl Duke
2006 Jim Standen
2006 Karl Massfeller
2007 Doug Gordon
2007 Chris Cropper
2008 Jeanne Keldson
2009 Maureen Case
2010 John Harrison
2012 Sarah Veldhoen
2012 Stella Parr
2014 Dorothy Wengler
2015 Frank Spadafora
2016 Nick Avery
2017 Donna Plyley